Is VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE WAFERS, VANILLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CORN FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO COLOR, SUCRALOSE.

Check VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE WAFERS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? VANILLA FLAVORED SUGAR FREE WAFERS, VANILLA | Spoonful