Is VANILLA MONK CRUNCH LIGHTLY GLAZED ROASTED ALMOND SNACKS, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), NONFAT MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA MONK CRUNCH LIGHTLY GLAZED ROASTED ALMOND SNACKS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping