Is VANILLA MONK CRUNCH LIGHTLY GLAZED ROASTED ALMOND SNACKS, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SWEETENER BLEND (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), NONFAT MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA MONK CRUNCH LIGHTLY GLAZED ROASTED ALMOND SNACKS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping