Is VANILLA PROTEIN + ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT.
Check VANILLA PROTEIN + ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PROTEIN + ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


