Is VANILLA PUDDING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EVAPORATED SALT, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check VANILLA PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


