No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Vaseline 10ml Gluta Hya Royal Plum Lip Serum Gloss Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polybutene, Diisostearyl Malate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Hydrogenated Poly(C6-14Olefin),Trimethylolpropane Triisostearate, Phytosteryl/Isostearyl/Cetyl/Stearyl/Behenyl Dimer Dilinoleate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate, Ceresin, Octocrylene, Cera Microcristallina, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer, Petrolatum, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Aroma, Bisabolol, Tribehenin, BHT, Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer, Sorbitan Isostearate, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Lysine Carboxymethyl Cysteinate, Aqua, Glutathione, Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate, Benzyl Benzoate, Vanillin, CI 19140, CI 42090, CI 77491, CI 77499, CI 77891, CI 15850

Check Vaseline 10ml Gluta Hya Royal Plum Lip Serum Gloss against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Vaseline 10ml Gluta Hya Royal Plum Lip Serum Gloss | Spoonful