Is Vegan double chocolate chip cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, chocolate chips (19%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower)), palm oil, partially inverted sugar syrup, cocoa powder (2,5%), raising agents: sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, flavouring, salt,

Check Vegan double chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Vegan double chocolate chip cookies | Spoonful