Is Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Product Contains Nuts: Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier:soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Toffee: Pecans, Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Pure Cane Brown Sugar, Pure Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt

Check Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Vegan Gourmet English Toffee 2 lb Gift Box | Spoonful