Is VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL PESTO, VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL PESTO, VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL PESTO, VEGAN KALE, CASHEW AND BASIL | Spoonful