Is Vegemite 455g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast Extract (From Yeast Grown On Barley), Salt, Mineral Salt, Malt Extract (From Barley), Colour (150C), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate, Allergen: Contains Barley
Check Vegemite 455g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite 455g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


