Is Vegemite Yeast Spread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast Extract (from Yeast Grown on Barley and Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (from Barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate.
Check Vegemite Yeast Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite Yeast Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


