Is Vegemite Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast Extract From Yeast On Barley And Wheao, Salt, Mineral Salt, Malt Extract (From Barie), Colour, Lavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate, Statement: Contains Suitable For Vegetarians Store In A Cool, Dry Place
Check Vegemite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegemite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking


