Is VEGETABLE CHUNKY SOUP, VEGETABLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Celery, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peas, Diced Tomatoes, Green Beans, Corn, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy And Wheat Gluten Proteins, Spice Extract, Dehydrated Parsley
Check VEGETABLE CHUNKY SOUP, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE CHUNKY SOUP, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
VEGETABLE CHUNKY SOUP, VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


