Is VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA & VEGETABLES LASAGNA, VEGETABLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Zucchini, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Filtered Water, Organic Spinach, Organic Red Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzyes Or Rennet)), Organic Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar, Stoneground Mustard (Grain Vinegar, Water, Ground Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Spices, Black Pepper, Basil,contains Wheat And Milk,100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden)
Check VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA & VEGETABLES LASAGNA, VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA & VEGETABLES LASAGNA, VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA & VEGETABLES LASAGNA, VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


