Is VEGETABLE SHORTENING Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check VEGETABLE SHORTENING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCooking