Is VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, TOMATOES, HUMMUS (COOKED CHICKPEAS, TAHINI [SESAME BUTTER], CANOLA OIL, WATER, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH SNAP PEAS & CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
Where to buy
VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, & GRAPE TOMATOES, VEGETABLE TRAY WITH HUMMUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Spreadable


