This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Paste, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chopped Almonds, Chopped Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Blueberry Drops (Apple Juice From Concentrate, Raw Cane Sugar, Blueberries Puree , Apple Puree, Rice Meal, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Raspberry Pieces, Cranberry Pieces, Vanilla Extract

Check Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar | Spoonful