This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Paste, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chopped Almonds, Chopped Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Blueberry Drops (Apple Juice From Concentrate, Raw Cane Sugar, Blueberries Puree , Apple Puree, Rice Meal, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Raspberry Pieces, Cranberry Pieces, Vanilla Extract

Check Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Vego Dark Nuts & Berries Chocolate Bar | Spoonful