Is Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Onions, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Bay Leaf, Fennel, Parsley
Check Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


