Is Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Palm Kernels), In Varying Proportions, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Nuts, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Safflower Extract, Thickeners: Pectins Aeur Locust Bean Gum, Colour: Green Colorings And Chlorophyllins, Natural Flavourings

Check Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) | Spoonful