Is Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • green colorings

green colorings

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Palm Kernels), In Varying Proportions, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Nuts, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Safflower Extract, Thickeners: Pectins Aeur Locust Bean Gum, Colour: Green Colorings And Chlorophyllins, Natural Flavourings

Check Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Vergani, Italian White Choc. Pralines Mix w/ Pistachio And Srawberry Creams (50 pcs) | Spoonful