Is Verka Pure Desi Ghee Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Fat, Beta Carotene
Check Verka Pure Desi Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Pure Desi Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verka Pure Desi Ghee is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryRichNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingTopping


