Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is VERMONT CREAMERY  CLASSIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE , 8 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goats' Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes.

Check VERMONT CREAMERY  CLASSIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE , 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VERMONT CREAMERY  CLASSIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE , 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingGarnishing
Peanut Free? VERMONT CREAMERY  CLASSIC CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE , 8 OZ | Spoonful