Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vermont Creamery Olive & Herb Spreadable Goat Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Goats Milk (Cultures Contain Milk), Salt, Enzymes), Greek Olives (Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Herbes De Provence (Basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Roasted Garlic

Check Vermont Creamery Olive & Herb Spreadable Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Vermont Creamery Olive & Herb Spreadable Goat Cheese | Spoonful