No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vermont Smoke & Cure Original Mini Beef & Pork Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Spices (includes Mustard Seed), Cultured Celery Powder*, Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (not From Milk). Encased In A Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Vermont Smoke & Cure Original Mini Beef & Pork Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Vermont Smoke & Cure Original Mini Beef & Pork Sticks | Spoonful