This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vermouth Brined Olives Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Vermouth

Check Vermouth Brined Olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Olive · Jar, Glass Bottle, Container

Flavor
SavoryBrinySpicyTangy
Texture
FirmBrined
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingAppetizer
Pescatarian? Vermouth Brined Olives | Spoonful