Is Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jarred red chilies offer bright, piquant heat balanced by noticeable acidity and a soft, slightly fleshy texture. They are commonly used as a condiment on sandwiches, pizzas, salads, cheeses, pastas and in sauces or marinades. Reviewers note convenience, bold flavor and versatility; some mention inconsistent heat or overly acidic tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dried Chillies

Check Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMarinading
Lactose Free? Very Lazy Red Chillies 190G | Spoonful