This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vidal Zoom 50 Lollipop Filled with Bubble Gum Cola Flavour Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Humectant: Glycerol, Sorbitols, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Antioxidant: Bha, Colours: E150d, E162

Check Vidal Zoom 50 Lollipop Filled with Bubble Gum Cola Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vidal Zoom 50 Lollipop Filled with Bubble Gum Cola Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Vidal Zoom 50 Lollipop Filled with Bubble Gum Cola Flavour | Spoonful