Is Vienna Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Dried Wheat Sourdough (Barley Malt, Starter Culture), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin; Fermented Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Vienna Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vienna Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


