Is Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Maltitol, Palm Oil Shortening, Oats, Raisins, Maltitol And Sorbitol Syrup, Eggs, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Egg Whites
Check Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


