Is Village Bakery Sesame Bagels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sesame Seeds (3.5%), Rye Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Corn Grits, Yeast, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley, Spirit Vinegar, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat And Sesame.

Check Village Bakery Sesame Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep