Is Village, Chocolate Crackle Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Margarine Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono- & Diglycerides, Annatto (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta, Artificial Flavor

Check Village, Chocolate Crackle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Village, Chocolate Crackle Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go