Is VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA TOPPED WITH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUSAGE, SAUSAGE LASAGNA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum semolina

durum semolina

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT), SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK [WHOLE & SKIM], VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, EGG, GARLIC, SOY OIL, SPICES, SALT, OLIVE OIL GARLIC GRANULATED.

Check VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, CREAMY RICOTTA SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA TOPPED WITH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUSAGE, SAUSAGE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go