Is Violife Vioblock Salted Vegan Butter Alternative Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed), Water, Sea Salt (1,7%), Fava Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Vitamins (D2, B1, B2, B6, B12, Folic Acid), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Violife Vioblock Salted Vegan Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Vioblock Salted Vegan Butter Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violife Vioblock Salted Vegan Butter Alternative is available at 2 retailers
AsdaMorrisons
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastSandwich


