Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water (97%), Coconut Pur�e (2%), Fructose (<1%), Vitamin C, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum

Check Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut | Spoonful