This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vita Coco Extra Coconut Water Large 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Water (96%), Coconut Cream (2%), Fructose (1%), Vitamin C, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum

Check Vita Coco Extra Coconut Water Large 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Vita Coco Extra Coconut Water Large 1 Litre | Spoonful