Is VITAMIN D MILK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND VITAMIN D3.
Check VITAMIN D MILK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAMIN D MILK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item


