Is Vlasic® Bread & Butter Pickle Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Turmeric Extract (Color), Spice, Celery Seed, Calcium Chloride, Sucralose.
Check Vlasic® Bread & Butter Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic® Bread & Butter Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic® Bread & Butter Pickle Chips is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


