No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Vodka Blush Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Red Onion, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Milk, Cream, Vodka 80 Proof, Tomato Paste (Concentrated Tomatoes), Pancetta (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Basil, Parsley, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Red Pepper Flakes, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Cumin, Turmeric

Check Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Vodka Blush Sauce | Spoonful