Is Vodka Blush Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Red Onion, Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Milk, Cream, Vodka 80 Proof, Tomato Paste (Concentrated Tomatoes), Pancetta (Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Chicken Meat Including Chicken Juices, Basil, Parsley, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Red Pepper Flakes, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Cumin, Turmeric
Check Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


