Is VODKA SAUCE, VODKA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
WATER, FINELY CHOPPED TOMATO, TOMATO PASTE, WHIPPING CREAM, VODKA, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (EWE'S MILK, SALT, RENNET), GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, ONION, BASIL, OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER.
Check VODKA SAUCE, VODKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VODKA SAUCE, VODKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


