Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fat, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetables (Onions, Parsnip, Carrots, Leek), Yeast Extract, Spices (Garlic, Curcuma, Pepper, Mace), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley), Shiitake Mushrooms, Caramelized Sugar

Check Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Condiment · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoup
Vegan? Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack | Spoonful