Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Voila Decorating Icing, Purple Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), ARABIC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR (STARCH, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, CALCIUM DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3).

Check Voila Decorating Icing, Purple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Voila Decorating Icing, Purple | Spoonful