Is VOLKORN BROT NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL BREAD, VOLKORN BROT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL; INGREDIENTS: RYE FLAKES, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RYE FLOUR, WATER, SALT, YEAST, GROUND CARAWAY SEED.
Check VOLKORN BROT NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL BREAD, VOLKORN BROT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VOLKORN BROT NATURAL PUMPERNICKEL BREAD, VOLKORN BROT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttyGrainy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


