Is Vollkorn Sandwich Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weizenvollkornmehl¹ 60%, Wasser, Weizenmehl, Rohrohrzucker¹, Rapsöl', Meersalz, Weizengluten', Hefe, Gersten - malzmehl, Leinsamenmehl¹, Säuerungsmittel (Apfelsäure), Ethanol', 'aus kontrolliert biologischer Landwirtschaft.

Check Vollkorn Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfast
Pescatarian? Vollkorn Sandwich | Spoonful