Is Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weizenvollkorn - getrockneter Sauerteig (Roggenmehl natürlich fermentiert), jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Trockenhefe, Gerstenmalzmehl, Zucker, Säuerungsmittel: Apfelsäure, Mehlbehandlungsmittel (Calciumcarbonate, Ascorbinsäure). Produkt kann Spuren von Sesam, Soja, Lupine, Milch und Ei enthalten.

Check Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
MaltyEarthy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSandwich
Dairy Free? Vollkornbrot - Brotmischung | Spoonful