Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wafers Cacao Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, In The Filling, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Hazelnuts, Flavourings

Check Wafers Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking
Egg Free? Wafers Cacao | Spoonful