Is Waffle Pantry Liege Waffle Mix, 55.11 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Egg Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Beet Sugar

Check Waffle Pantry Liege Waffle Mix, 55.11 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waffle Pantry Liege Waffle Mix, 55.11 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking