Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wagon Wheels 6 Original Biscuits Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (24%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm Kernel, Sustainable Palm, Shea), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya Lecithin)), Mallow (22%) (Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Beef Gelatine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Wagon Wheels 6 Original Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Peanut Free? Wagon Wheels 6 Original Biscuits | Spoonful