No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wagon Wheels 6 Original Biscuits Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin and Thiamin), Chocolate Flavoured Coating (24%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Sustainable Palm Kernel, Sustainable Palm, Shea), Dried Whey ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya Lecithin)), Mallow (22%) (Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Beef Gelatine), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt

Check Wagon Wheels 6 Original Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Wagon Wheels 6 Original Biscuits | Spoonful